PVHS Clubs/Organizations

ORGANIZATION ADVISOR ROOM
Student Government
*Student Council Cristina Ballard/Brenda Fong 402 Daily
Senior Class Caroline Vacante/Wend Rush 919 Varies
Junior Class Kevin Lewis 914
Sophomore Class Jared Powell 204 Friday
Freshman Class Debra Steinline/John Reed 321 TBA
National/International Organizations
Art Honor Socity Mary Felker 308 Thurs. 2:30
Best Buttdies Melissa Lewis 207 Every Other Thurs.
*DECA Rick Eurich 317 Wednesdays
*Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Jim Friel 501A Tuesdays
Interact Arthur Gamboa 232
International Thespians Dena Demman 405 Thursdays
*Key Club Kevin Lewis P14
*Honor Society Sara Melvin/Andrea Resnick 203/213 2nd Wed.
Science HHS Christian/Bordelon 902
Student 2 Student Club Frank Messina 913
Subject Related Clubs
AFJROTC-Kitty Hawk Society G Doughty/A. Galvez/W Stewart 410/406 Varies
Choir Council Barry Isbell 407
Creative Writing J. Hagood/Bax 201
International Club Rebecca Lither 211
Model United Nations R. Coop 311 Mon 7:30
Science Club Duane Hansen/Melissa Ferrer 903/904 TBA
Musice Prod/Audio Eng. Lo. Rush 204 Mon.
Video Production Vicki Steffenhagen 225
Theater Club D. Demman 405
District Sponsored Organizations
*Band David Irish/David Maccabee 411
*Cheerleading Varsity Jacque Sorenson 507
*Cheerleading JV/Freshmen Milessa Wood 507
*Chess Club Stephen VanVoorhis 905 M/T
*Chorus Barry Isbell 407
*Color Guard Kim Nordgren 602
*Dance/Primadonnas Kim Nordgren 602
*Speach and Debate Sheila Berselli/Kateri Christian 315/902
*Newspaper Jared Powell 226
*Orchestra David Irish 411
*Robotics Duane Hansen 903
*Science Bowl Cheryl Waldman/Frank Franco 911/915
*Varsity Quiz Frank Franco/Cheryl Waldman 915/911
*Yearbook Andrea Resnick 213
District Sponsored Activities
Sun Youth Forum Richard Coop 311
Special Interest Clubs
Advocates Club Rebecca Hunt 226 Tuesdays
Anime Jim Thompson 918
Badminton Club Kelly Mamo P8 Every Thurs.
Bible Club Cathy Shumaker 230
Book Club F. Mast 209 2nd Wed.
The Comedy Team - Pun Intended Dena Demman 405 Monday
Educators Rising Lisa Dover/Amanda Mapes 320 Wed. 2:30
Equality & Empowerment Club R. Bax 2nd/4th Tues.
Math Club M. Caughron 826
Panther Pride (PEP) Club Tara Crouch 818 Monday
Polynesian Club Sarah Boring Cafeteria M/Th
Random Acts of Kindness C. Vacante 220 Tues.